Local Self Government Department › Kozhikode › Grama Pnchayath Section Offices Kozhikkode › Office of the AE Chathamangalam Grama Panchayath

Annual Plan-Chathamangalam GP 2026-27 PRO NO160 Erimala Aganavadi Compound Wall Completion (MGNR-1 LAKHS Ward 08-General Civil Work

ClosedRef AE/LSGD/CHLM/TEND01/160/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Annual Plan-Chathamangalam GP 2026-27 PRO NO160 Erimala Aganavadi Compound Wall Completion (MGNR-1 LAKHS-Ward 08-General Civil Work

Key details

Tender value
₹84,027
EMD
₹2,101
Tender fee
₹555
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Chathamangalam Grama Panchayath
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
673601

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT47.46 KB
  • SBDOC.pdfSBD1678.95 KB
  • BOQ_1466903.xlsBOQ245 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗