Defence Research and Development Organisation › Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO › Chief Construction Engineer(R and D)Estates North

Provision of Arboriculture Work, Area Development etc. at Multistory Type-IV (S) Accommodation Timarpur, Delhi

2h leftRef CCER N D(EN)/PMG-II/DEL/GYM-TMPR /1061/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹46.30 L
EMD
₹92,600
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Timarpur Delhi
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110054

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:40 am
Pre-bid meeting
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
CCE R N D ESTATES NORTH CHANDIGARH

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT and Tender Enquiry1226.32 KB
  • GCC2023.pdfGCC - 20235914.34 KB
  • BOQ_970303.xlsBOQ565 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗