MyGov

Request for Empanelment of Agencies for Event Management, Printing and Video Creation Agencies with MyGov, Ministry of Electronics and IT (MeitY), GoI

2h leftRef 7(1)/2023/InCEP/MyGov/2.0/
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Request for Empanelment of Agencies for Event Management, Printing and Video Creation Agencies with MyGov, Ministry of Electronics and IT, GoI

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Info. Tech. Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Empanelment
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
New Delhi
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110003

Dates

Published
14 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
14 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
21 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
New Delhi

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT526.61 KB
  • MyGovRFE.pdfMyGov Empanelment document481.43 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗