Public Works Department › CE/SE/M2-M24 › EE/M241

Beautification and development works including front compound wall, fountain, 2 nos bust etc. related to the Shaheed Bhagat Singh complex at the office of RCS, Parliament Street, New Delhi. Recall of Tender

2d leftRef 23/EE/SRDP-1/PWD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.07 Cr
EMD
₹6.13 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
21 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Under SD-IV
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110002

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 09:40 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 09:40 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 09:40 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3183.44 KB
  • BOQ_396701.xlsBOQ302 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗