PWD › CE PWD Kashmir › Baramulla Kupwara Circle › Uri Spl. Sub. Division

Dazna Culvert to Gujjarnar Dazna Lachipora

2h leftRef enit No 55 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.00 L
EMD
₹40,000
Tender fee
₹800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
20 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
URI
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
193123

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfenit No 55 of 2026-271022.59 KB
  • BOQ_1067654.xlsWork no 2 enit No 55 of 2026-27296 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗