Tender for procurement of CBCT System with Cephalometric Unit and DICOM Laser Printer with buy back of old CBCT Machine with accessories
2d leftRef F(1-136)Store/DHS/2025-Part(5)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.00 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Machineries
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 730 days
- Location
- Tripura
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799006
Dates
- Published
- 28 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 5 Aug 2026, 06:35 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 3 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Directorate of Health Services
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSNIT627.76 KB
- ADNIT.pdfADNIT5051.58 KB
- BOQ_76352.xlsBOQ355 KB
- CAMC.pdfCAMC430.68 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗