Hiring of vehicle 1 no.
ClosedRef 05/2026-27
Work description
Hiring of one number outsourced vehicle LCV Canter/Tata-407 2.5 TON or Equivalent Model 2026 or not older than 5 Years for the office of AEE/TL, Ludhiana, on monthly basis for a period of one year.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹21,500
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Hiring of Vehicles
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Lalton Kalan Ludhiana
- District
- Ludhiana
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 142022
Dates
- Published
- 4 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 4 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 4 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfHiring of one number outsourced vehicle LCV Canter/Tata-407 2.5 TON or Equivalent Model 2026 or not older than 5 Years for the office of AEE/TL, Ludhiana, on monthly basis for a period of one year.591.49 KB
- TE05202627s.pdfDetailed NIT2670.7 KB
- BOQ_348565.xlsschedule of price325 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗