Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation › CEO-SLNA Cum Director › PM-WCDC and SE(LR) › Executive Engineer (LR)

Construction of Cattleshed PS Mundwa PMKSY2

20h leftRef NIT-04/PMKSY-2.0/2026-27 Cattleshed Mundwa
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction of Cattleshed PS Mundwa Pac 01/2026-27/PMKSY-2.0/WDC-7/Mundwa

Key details

Tender value
₹11.20 L
EMD
₹22,400
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Mundwa
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
341026

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Document download until
6 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Bid submission closes
6 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT-04/PMKSY-2.0/2026-27 Cattleshed Mundwa5030.52 KB
  • Mundwa_Nivida_Nit04_Nagaur_PMKSY2_2026_27_ExEn_Nagaur_New.pdftender documents10085.23 KB
  • BOQ_1052317.xlsBOQ256 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗