JKSPDC › CE (CI AND D, Jammu) › CMD Udhampur

River training works at Headworks for protection of water conductor and service road CHEP-III

14h leftRef enit 18 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹80.00 L
EMD
₹1.60 L
Tender fee
₹3,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Udhampur
District
Udhampur
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
182101

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of Chief Engineer CIandD Wing JKPDC Jammu

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfenit 18 of 2026-27558.05 KB
  • SBD_W1_Headworks_CHEP-III_eNIT18c.pdfSBD444.52 KB
  • BOQ_1076586.xlsBOQ322.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗