Providing and Laying 80mm thick Interlocking Tiles with Raising of drain Type Ist at H. No. A-153 to A-481, H. No. A-180 to A-196, H. No. A-253 to A-240, H. No. A-279 to A-298, H. No. A-1082 to A-1090,Dabua Colony in ward No.11, NIT Faridabad.Recall
ClosedRef 20264E41F3AA 705A 4331 8CE5 3DF1D1D70009284ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹35.31 L
- EMD
- ₹70,620
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Faridabad (MC)
- District
- Faridabad
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121002
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBid document739 KB
- BOQ_623156.xlsPrice bid281 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗