Odisha State Civil Supplies Corp. Ltd. › CSO cum DM Boudh

Tender for Transport contractor for transportation of CMR in OSWC Boudh and RRC Khuntabandh of Boudh Block

2d leftRef 2026_OSCSC_2292/2
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹51.59 L
EMD
₹1.55 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Handling and Transportation
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Boudh Block
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
762014

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Collectorate Boudh

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document3211.78 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT55.13 KB
  • BOQ_606945.xlsBOQ233 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗