ELECTRIC WORK UNDER TN-215
ClosedRef JPD/ZCE(JZ)/TN-215
Work description
Construction work for new proposed 33 11 KV Khoh SS Erection of 33 KV line with 11 KV IC under Assistant Enginee rHTM JPD Kathumar as per ARC 2025 under TN 215 in the Jurisdiction of Alwar Circle of Jaipur Discom
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹11.84 L
- EMD
- ₹23,680
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- JAIPUR
- District
- Jaipur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 302006
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBID SUBMISSION DATE - 21/08/2026, BID LAST DATE - 31/08/2026 AND BID OPENING DATE - 01/09/2026.354.19 KB
- BOQ_1047323.xlsPRICE BID DOCUMENTS.597.5 KB
- TENDERSPECSTN215.pdfTENDER SPECIFICATION AND PQR2179.11 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗