Rural Development and Panchayati Raj › Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU › Superintending Engineer REW Jammu › XEN REW RAJOURI

P PATH AT PAMAL TO LAMBERDAR MOHALLA W NO

ClosedRef e-NIT No. 55 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

PLEASE REFER NIT

Key details

Tender value
₹1.00 L
EMD
₹2,000
Tender fee
₹300
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
RAJOURI
District
Rajouri
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
185131

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPLEASE REFER NIT2219.17 KB
  • BOQ_1075212.xlsBOQ289.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗