Construction of 02 nos Tower Morcha at 13 Bn SSB Dignibal under SSB SHQ (Spl Ops) Srinagar (JK) under SRE.
1h leftRef 24/SSB/13th/Dignibal/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.22 L
- EMD
- ₹24,450
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- 13 BN SSB Dignibal (JK)
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 190001
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- FHQ SSB New Delhi Block V Sec 1 RK Puram New Delhi
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Documents11369.41 KB
- BOQ_970321.xlsBOQ313.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗