V.O.Chidambaranar Port Trust › Mechanical and Electrical Department - Administration Office

Supply of outdoor type LT Panel for extending power supply to the EV Chargers

ClosedRef MEE-ELEC0ESTW/18/2026-MechSE (1)9083

Key details

Tender value
₹7.93 L
EMD
₹15,855
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Goods/Equipment
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
VOCPA
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
628004

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 09:45 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT300.07 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT284.54 KB
  • BOQ_336126.xlsBOQ361 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗