GENERAL-CONSTRUCTION OF NEW BUILDING FOR GOVT. TALUK HOSPITAL, N PARAVUR-PHASE II-Navakerala Sadassu-Composite Work
2d leftRef PWD/BLDG/TR/18617/2024_23_2_1
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
GENERAL-CONSTRUCTION OF NEW BUILDING FOR GOVT. TALUK HOSPITAL, N PARAVUR-PHASE II
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.24 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹9,759
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 540 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- N.Paravur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 683513
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:15 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 21 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- PWD Buildings Central Circle Thrissur
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT69.96 KB
- Preli.pdfPreliminary Agreement133.2 KB
- Inte.pdfIntegrity pact86.58 KB
- viewsbd.pdfSBD10532.4 KB
- mach.pdfMachinery Details141.95 KB
- aff.pdfAffidavit34.72 KB
- form.pdfForm of Tender10.88 KB
- gst.pdfGST4.3 KB
- ele.pdfUnder taking Electrical144.98 KB
- ctronic.pdfUnder taking Electronics202.9 KB
- BOQ_1464520.xlsBOQ606 KB
- ITB.pdfITB91.04 KB
- Epay.pdfe payment form93 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗