Onsite A-Frame repair and boring including dismantling and reassembly of all mandatory sub-components of CAT190T Dumpers at NWS Nigahi Project.
2d leftRef NGH/EXCV/TENDERS/26-27/029
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹37.17 L
- EMD
- ₹46,500
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Excavation Department Work
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NCL NIGAHI PROJECT
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 486884
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER3925.16 KB
- ANNEXURESANDOTHERIMPORTENTDOCUMENT.pdfANNEXURES AND OTHER IMPORTANT DOCUMENT275.59 KB
- UNDERTAKINGASPERANNEXURE-II.pdfUNDERTAKING AS PER ANNEXURE-II84.61 KB
- BOQ_376978.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY235.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.
View the original notice on the portal ↗