Annual work of providing the services of Room attendant including sweeping and cleaning and watch and ward, pump operation for water supply etc. of Ghoradongri Rest House for the year 2026-27
18h leftRef CWT-5165
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.22 L
- EMD
- ₹16,500
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Sarni
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 460447
Dates
- Published
- 31 Jul 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download from
- 31 Jul 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Jul 2026, 01:20 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2536.01 KB
- Schedulecwt5165.pdfTender schedule846.92 KB
- TechnicalBiDcwt5165.xlsTechno commercial bid333 KB
- Annexurgeneralcwt5165.pdfAnnexure III, IV,IX,XI , XV checklist and Unpriced Replica966.02 KB
- NEWSBDworkservices.pdfStandard bid document30898.01 KB
- BOQ_633292.xlsPrice BOQ327.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗