PWD › CE RandB Jammu › SE RandB South Jammu › EE RandB PD 3rd

Upgradation of Electric and allied works of RSQ-6 by way of fabrication of modular kitchen and other allied works, Jammu. CNo-119 P

ClosedRef Short e-NIT No. 42 of 2026-2027 Dated 21-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.44 L
EMD
₹2,880
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
JAMMU
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180001

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of the PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III JAMMU

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER1827.33 KB
  • BOQ_1076138.xlsBOQ343 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗