Deep drilling of 125 mm dia bore hole and providing, installation, testing and commissioning of submersible pump motor set including allied electro-mechanical works at District Sheep Husbandry Office Udhampur of District Udhampur
ClosedRef e-NIT No. GWD/140 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.60 L
- EMD
- ₹9,200
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Drilling Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 25 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- as per BOQ
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 180002
Dates
- Published
- 24 Sept 2026, 01:16 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 01:20 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 01:20 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- office of Executive Engineer Jal Shakti (M) GWD Di
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT237.22 KB
- BOQ_1078638.xlsBOQ297 KB
- TENDERDOCUMENT140.pdfTender Documents442.99 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗