Connecting 300 cum GLR at Nagzar to distribution network at various places in Varkhand-Nagzar village of Pernem constituency
2d leftRef DDW/ WD.II/ ASW/ F.24-E/ 23/ 2026-27/ L-5
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.25 L
- EMD
- ₹16,499
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Pipe Laying Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Nagzar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403512
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice671.73 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfForm 6640.26 KB
- BOQ_31793.xlsBOQ314 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗