University Department › Jammu University

General mainenance repair of Girls hostels at lower area of New University Campus Stage works 2026 2027

15h leftRef enit 226 dated 19-8-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

General maintenance repair of Girls hostels viz New Girls hostel Sarojini Naidu Priyadarshani and Chanderbhaga girls hostel in University of Jammu

Key details

Tender value
₹9.65 L
EMD
₹19,300
Tender fee
₹708
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
210 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
University of Jammu
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180006

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfenit 226 Stage works 2025 2026768.49 KB
  • BOQ_1074667.xlsboq finance281 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗