Value based Biennial Rate Contract for Hot and Cold insulation jobs in all plants at RCF Trombay Unit
16h leftRef TROM/2908/OPEN(CONC)/34/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
As per NIT
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.86 Cr
- EMD
- ₹7.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- RCF LTD
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 400071
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Admin Bldg
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3930.65 KB
- BOQ_968848.xlsPrice bid324 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗