LOT NO 03/2027-28 H.L. GOVT RAJGARH
ClosedRef TENDER FOR FELLING CON,CARRIGE and HSD Baddi
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
TENDER OPTION
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.46 L
- EMD
- ₹25,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Agricultural or Forestry
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- FWU RAJGARH
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 173101
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER LIST ON 03.09.2026.50.45 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTENDER CONDITION 03.09.2026.248.47 KB
- BOQ_210816.xlsLOT NO 03/2027-28 H.L. GOVT TIMBER RAJGARH260.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗