Directorate of Medical Education and Research › Dr Rajendra Prasad Govt Medical College Tanda Kangra

supply of consumables for AV Fistula Creation, Peripheral Angioplasty and Thromboembolectomy procedure

ClosedRef E-Tender of Renal Transplant Surgery Consumables
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Please refer to tender documents

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
M S Office DRPGMC Tanda
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
176001

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice579.72 KB
  • tendertermsandconditions.pdfTender terms and conditions6169.31 KB
  • BOQ_208172.xlsBOQ295 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗