Development of 1. Santirbazar to Latiabill (Length - 1.986 Km). 2. K-A Road to Katalutma (Length- 0.915 Km) under Salema Sub-Division, PWD(RandB), during the year 2026-27
21h leftRef 20/DNIT/SE-V/AMB/2026-27
Work description
SH Patch GSB, Patch WBM, Carpeting and other allied works.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.12 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.23 L
- Tender fee
- ₹4,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Kamalpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799285
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:35 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT2207.64 KB
- BOQ_77672.xlsBOQ364.5 KB
- tenderdocument.pdfDNIT2231.95 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗