Department of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs › FOOD CIVIL SUPPLIES AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT KASHMIR

Suuply of ponies for carriage of food grains from Mundiyan to Nagan Area of Keran

12h leftRef 01 ADFCS and CA/Kup/2026/
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.09 L
EMD
₹6,260
Tender fee
₹200
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Mundiyan to Nagan Area of Keran
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
193223

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice3656.35 KB
  • BOQ_1082596.xlsBOQ269 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗