OandM - Water Supply Schemes-KWSS to JICA Meenad and Adj Villages - Repair of Pump TWR 201-Repair work of the 300 HP Treated water pump No. 201 at the clear water pump house of 73 MLD WTP Panamkuttimala due to damaged shaft sleeve
16h leftRef WRD/KWA-CE(SR)/TR/8168/2026_11
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.00 L
- EMD
- ₹4,997
- Tender fee
- ₹555
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Panamkuttimala
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 691305
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice47.54 KB
- bid.pdfdocuments492.59 KB
- BOQ_1465361.xlsBOQ323.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗