Annual work contract for online leakages attending without any shutdown of the units by online sealing technique in turbine and boiler area of 2x600 MW, KaTPP,RVUNL,Jhalawar
ClosedRef TN/TM718/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.18 L
- EMD
- ₹18,367
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Repair and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- SE (Turbine) KaTPP, Jhalawar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 326023
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT661.2 KB
- TD.pdfTender documents18467.81 KB
- BOQ_1040931.xlsBOQ330.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗