Himachal Urban Development Authority › Supdt. Engineer (S),HIMUDA › Executive Engineer,Shimla Division-I,HIMUDA

CO of B Wall, Providing and fixing Door and Window frame and Shutters and P L Tiles work and Paint, Distemper , Exterior Emu. works etc. in GPS Building at Nala, Distt. Shimla, H.P. and Repair of leakage in Slab of Existing Building of GPS at Kogi

2h leftRef NO HIMUDA SD E TENDER 3843-52 DATED 26.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.22 L
EMD
₹12,450
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
50 days
Location
SHIMLA
District
Shimla
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
171009

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT437.21 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD2270.45 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfUNDERTAKING182.55 KB
  • BOQ_211149.xlsCO of B Wall, Providing and fixing Door and Window frame and Shutters and P L Tiles work and Paint, Distemper , Exterior Emu. works etc. in GPS Building at Nala, Distt. Shimla, H.P. and Repair of leakage in Slab of Existing Building of GPS at Kogi Distt325 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗