Panchayati Raj Department › Secretary and Commissioner › CEO- JALORE › BDO- RANIWARA

Rate Contract for Works including garbage collection and segregation from household and commercial establishments, road and drain cleaning and cleaning of community sanitary complex at Revenue Villages of Gram Panchayat rampura

ClosedRef gp/rampura/sbm/2026-27/26 date 24-04-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.58 L
EMD
₹11,163
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
GP RAMPURA PS RANIWARA
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
343039

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit tender document5011.8 KB
  • BOQ_1051296.xlsboq276.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗