Construction of New State of Art Printing Press for Department of Printing and Stationery at Verna IDC Goa Retender
3d leftRef GTDC/PC/EE(N)/2026-27/e-36
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹34.96 L
- Tender fee
- ₹30,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Paryatan Bhavan
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403001
Dates
- Published
- 4 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 4 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 10 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Paryatan Bhavan
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS2180.46 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfFORM 6 AND 81745.4 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfMAKE LIST CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL836.67 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfDWG 14185.09 KB
- Tendernotice_5.pdfDWG 215084.01 KB
- Tendernotice_6.pdfDWG 310050.32 KB
- Tendernotice_7.pdfDWG 44124.65 KB
- BOQ_30525.xlsBOQ678.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗