Installation of air conditioners in the courts and chambers of the District Judge and Additional District Judge at the Family Court, Gautam Buddha Nagar district.
ClosedRef 694 /6WE(MRT)- E.M. Circle /2026 Dated 10/07/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.95 L
- EMD
- ₹1.60 L
- Tender fee
- ₹854
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Family Court GBN
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 201306
Dates
- Published
- 24 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Jul 2026, 08:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- ED PWD MEERUT
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT664.82 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfT-13762.81 KB
- BOQ_2200746.xlsBOQ1886 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗