ANNUAL CONTRACT FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF 6X1000MT RCC MAIN SILOs AND ASH WEIGH BRIDGEs OF UNIT 5 AND 6 (2x660 MW), CSCTPP, RVUN, CHHABRA
ClosedRef TN-SC-W-10/2026-27(AHP)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹55.82 L
- EMD
- ₹1.12 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- CSCTPP,Chhabra
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 325220
Dates
- Published
- 25 May 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 May 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 May 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3335.94 KB
- TN10.pdfTender Documents19616.88 KB
- BOQ_999180.xlsPrice Bid287 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗