PWD

CO link road Pucca Paroh to Chandruhi Km 000 to 2500 SH CO 6 00 mtr span culvert at RD 2 500 MMGSY

3h leftRef 8311-50 dated 25-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹16.19 L
EMD
₹32,500
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Bhoranj
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
176045

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1495.19 KB
  • SBD2.pdfSBD5173.41 KB
  • BOQ_211318.xlsBOQ302.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗