Procurement of Impeller and Bell Mouth for CW Pumps(KBL Make) under
20h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332002
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Procurement of Impeller and Bell Mouth for CW Pumps(KBL Make) underCapital spares 2026-27 at NTPC Unchahar on OEM/OES basis.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Feroz Gandhi Unchahar STPS P O UNCHAHAR RAEBARELI
- District
- Raebareli
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 229406
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Cover180.15 KB
- tenderdoc.rarTender Document3475.75 KB
- BOQ_114517.xlsBOQ311 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗