Estimate for Construction of RCC Nallah 2ft wide from Holy Chowk (RHS) to Gaunchi Drain in Ward No. 03, Ballabgarh. (Recall)
ClosedRef 20269BCE2F83 CD23 4D34 B583 12A55EE58EC0284ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹36.98 L
- EMD
- ₹74,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Faridabad (MC)
- District
- Faridabad
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121004
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBid Document778 KB
- BOQ_623517.xlsPrice Bid277 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗