DIRECTORATE OF LITERACY AND CONTINUING EDUCATION

TLM KIT

ClosedRef NIT 01 District Literacy and Continuing Education Officer, Karauli

Work description

NOTE BOOK, PENCIL, SHARPENER, RUBBER

Key details

Tender value
₹21.24 L
EMD
₹42,480
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
KARAULI
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
322241

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2623.94 KB
  • BOQ_1049075.xlsBOQ281.5 KB
  • Document.pdftender Document11887.51 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗