Supply of Cattle Feed Raw Material Items for RM-839
ClosedRef RCDF/CFP/PALI/RM-839 (Sept_2)
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Crop Products
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 5 days
- Location
- Cattle Feed Plant Pali
- District
- Pali
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 306422
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:25 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:25 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit777.43 KB
- Tenderdocuments.pdfRegistration Document8260.97 KB
- BOQ_1050105.xlsRate Quotation rate to be quoted in prescribed format only345.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗