Construction of Clear water Reservoir, Laying and jointing of Rising main, Feeder main, Distribution system, Panel room, Solar pumping plant, Household connections of Nagayathat solar pumping water supply scheme under state sector (Rural) Program
2d leftRef Letter No. 2674/NIVIDA/158 Dated 04.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.44 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.88 L
- Tender fee
- ₹4,720
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Kalsi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 248159
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Dehradun
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1610.12 KB
- tech_prebid_116423.pdfReply of Pre-Bid Query194.92 KB
- Bid_Document.pdfTender Document3679.83 KB
- BOQ_116423.xlsBill of Quantity433 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗