Supply of Rice Bran and Rice Bran Extraction at Kapurthala and Gidderbaha Plant
ClosedRef MARKFED/KPT/2026-27/51
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.50 L
- Tender fee
- ₹59
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Animal Feed Ingredients
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 14 days
- Bid validity
- 1 days
- Location
- Markfed Cattlefeed Plant Kapurthala andGidderbaha
- District
- Kapurthala
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 144601
Dates
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:45 am
- Document download from
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:45 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice78.82 KB
- SpecificationsGroupA1.pdfSpecifications and Terms179.53 KB
- DeliveryScheduleGA.pdfDelivery Schedule113.54 KB
- 01Tech_Bid.xlsTechnical bid47 KB
- BOQ_355507.xlsFinancial bid233.5 KB
- General_Terms.pdfGeneral terms445.21 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗