Local Self Government Department › Kasargod › Grama Panchayath Section office KSGD › Office of the AE West Eleri Grama Panchayath

WEGP Pro.no.425/26 - Karuvankayam - Akavasserithattu road concretenadi Kambippalam Nambikkandam road tarring

ClosedRef AE/LSGD/WEGP/02/TN/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

WEGP Pro.no.425/26 - Karuvankayam - Akavasserithattu road concrete

Key details

Tender value
₹4.17 L
EMD
₹10,436
Tender fee
₹920
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
360 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
WEST ELERI GRAMA PANCHAYATH
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
671314

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfaff255.27 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdffot189.29 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfepay78.22 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfintpact77.69 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdfpreagre693.41 KB
  • Tendernotice_6.pdfnit332.65 KB
  • viewnit.pdfsbd32.26 KB
  • BOQ_1465126.xlsboq307.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗