Mahanadi Coalfields Limited › JAGANNATH AREA › JAGN_CIVIL › CIVIL

Operation and maintenance for residential buildings at Jagannath and Balanda Colony under Jagannath Colliery, Jagannath Area for a period of 04 months.

2d leftRef MCL/GM(JA)/SO(C)/e- Tender/26-27/37, Dtd-21/08/26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.20 Cr
EMD
₹2.75 L
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jagannath OCP
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
759116

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT778.76 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfGENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT1676.18 KB
  • BOQ_376974.xlsPRICE BID453 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗