Delhi University › Central Office - DU › Engineering - DU

Repair/Lifting of front face of flat no C-49, C-50, C-51 and C-52, Renovation work at Flat no. C-51 and Providing and fixing security gate at C- Block stair case, Reids line colony and faculty of Music and Fine Arts , D.U., Delhi-110007

16h leftRef CEET-381
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Repair/Lifting of front face of flat no C-49, C-50, C-51 and C-52, Renovation work at Flat no. C-51 and Providing and fixing security gate at C- Block stair case, Reids line colony and faculty of Music and Fine Arts , D.U. Delhi-110007

Key details

Tender value
₹9.88 L
EMD
₹19,753
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
North Campus
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110007

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRepair/Lifting of front face of flat no C-49, C-50, C-51 and C-52, Renovation work at Flat no. C-51 and Providing and fixing security gate at C- Block stair case, Reids line colony and faculty of Music and Fine Arts , University of Delhi, Delhi-1100071566.85 KB
  • BOQ_969323.xlsPrice Bid235 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗