Haryana Government › Irrigation Workshop Circle Karnal › Procurement and Disposal Divn Panchkula

SUPPLY OF HARDWARE ITEMS FOR L.W.S. MECH DIVISION CHARKHI DADRI UNDER LOHARU WS CIRCLE BHIWANI OF IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT HARYANA.

ClosedRef 03_tenders

Key details

Tender value
₹12.04 L
EMD
₹24,082
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item-rate/Agreement basic
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
charkhi dadri
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
127306

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT408.76 KB
  • BOQ_621054.xlsboq287.5 KB
  • bb.pdfbid book6419.95 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗