PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT › CIRCLE - IX- Panaji › DIVISION - VII - Panaji

Urgent strengthening of the service road LHS at Ch.147/140 to 148/640 along Ribander bypass NH-748 in the state of Goa

2d leftRef 2026-27/PWD/WDVII(NH)/ASW/10
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹78.74 L
EMD
₹1.57 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Highways
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
10 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Ribander Bypass
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403006

Dates

Published
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
3 Sept 2026, 11:35 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1050.59 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSelf declaration1428.97 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfCircular4526.49 KB
  • BOQ_31940.xlsBOQ254.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗