Construction of permanent sitting arrangement in the surrounding area of Gplus2 building at IGM Hospital complex during the year 2026-27 SH Stainless Steel, Plastering work, painting work etc
21h leftRef 47/EE/MCD/PWD(B)/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹16.69 L
- EMD
- ₹33,384
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Building
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- At IGM Hospital
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT743.24 KB
- DNIT.pdfDNIT2956.74 KB
- BOQ_77637.xlsBOQ277 KB
- int.PDFIntegrity211.45 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗