Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE, PWD (R and B), Second Circle › EE Khowai Division

Development of road from Marehaduk to Ampura Moglam road L 2.28 Km under Padmabil Block 24 Ramchandraghat constituency during the year 2026 27 SH Patch metalling Re-carpeting seal coat Surface Drain Pucca drain Paver Block etc.

3d leftRef 53/SE-II/PWD(RandB)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.33 L
EMD
₹2.33 L
Tender fee
₹4,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Khowai
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799202

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 06:35 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIeT588.32 KB
  • DNIT53.pdfDNIT2661.72 KB
  • BOQ_77634.xlsBOQ309.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗