COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF DG SET AND REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE OF E/M EQUIPMENTS SUCH AS SOLAR WATER HEATER, UPS, OT LIGHTS, RO PLANTS AND CENTRAL HEATING SYSTEM UNDER AOR OF GE 871 EWS
17h leftRef 8147/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹46,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- JOSHIMATH
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 246443
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT121.6 KB
- BOQ_877457.xlsLIST OF WORK ITEMS AND PRICES (BOQ)318 KB
- E-Tender.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS EXCEPT BOQ922.9 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗