Urgent clearing of vegetation along VVIP route near Taj Horizon and Shyamaprasad Mukherjee Stadium along MDR-3 for length of 6.7 K.Ms for visit of Honble Home Minister of India on 5th to 7th Sep 2026 in Taleigao Constituency of Tiswadi Taluka.
2d leftRef PWD/DIV II/R/F-1/ASW/2026-27/19/Line1
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.05 L
- EMD
- ₹24,105
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 10 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Office of Executive Engineer,WD.II(R),PWD,Panaji.
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403001
Dates
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice644.56 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfCircular65 and Circular2492000.16 KB
- BOQ_31926.xlsUrgent clearing of vegetation along VVIP route near Taj Horizon and Shyamaprasad Mukherjee Stadium along MDR-3 for length of 6.7 K.Ms for visit of Honble Home Minister of India on 5th to 7th Sep 2026 in Taleigao Constituency of Tiswadi Taluka.284 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗